Results
Main results and highlights since 2011
- European Champion AG Olympic Distance (30-34) -2016
- European Champion AG Sprint Distance (30-34) - 2016
- European Champion AG Olympic Distance (30-34) - 2014
- European Silver medalist AG Olympic Distance (25-29) - 2011
- National Time Trial Champion - Cycling
- Bronze medalist National Championship Time trial - Cycling
- National Champion Aquathlon
- Vice National Champion Long Distance
- Bronze medalist National Championship Olympic Distance
- Winner of Lisbon Long Distance Triathlon
- Winner of Cascais Long Distance Triathlon
- Winner of the Portuguese Cup - Teams
- National Champions Duathlon - Team
- National Champions Aquathlon - Teams
- Representing the Elite National Team in European Cups
- 3 x Winner of the prestigious Stromp award from Sporting Clube de Portugal (2011 ,2014, 2016)
- Winner of the award Rugido de Leão (2015)
- Winner of the award - Female athlete of the year - Gala Honoris Sporting (2016)
Below are results from all races since 2011
2017 Season Results
- Vice National Champions Duathlon - Teams
- 3rd place Triatlo VRS - Teams - 1st stage of National Championship for Teams
- 1st place (Teams) Triatlo Altura - Taça de Portugal
- 2nd overall, 2nd Senior, 1st Teams - Taça de Portugal - Quarteira
- 9th place Taça de Portugal - Cycling - 60km
- 4th place overall, 2nd senior, 2nd teams - Taça de Portugal - Leiria
- 2nd place Challenge Lisboa - Battle of the sexes
- 5th place overall, 3rd senior, 3rd teams - Taça de Portugal - Matosinhos
- 4th place overall National Championship - Time Trial - cycling
- 2nd place overall, 1st senior, 1st Teams - Portuguese cup - Cuba
- 3rd overall, 2nd senior, 1st Teams - Portuguese Cup - Coruche
- 2nd Overall - Duatlo Jumbo
- 2nd Overall - Triatlo David Vaz
- 1st place overall - Triatlo Amizade - Taça de Portugal
- Winner of the Portuguese Cup 2017 - Teams
2016 Season Results
- 26th overall, 9th senior, 3rd in teams - National Championship for Clubs - Triatlo VRS - Portugal
- 14th overall, 5th senior, 2nd teams - Taça de Portugal - Altura - Portugal
- European Cup Quarteira - DNF
- 2nd Teams , 12th overall, 5th senior - Taça de Portugal - Leiria
- Winner of Lisbon long distance triathlon - Portugal
- European Champion Sprint Distance (AG 30-34) - Lisbon, Portugal
- European Champion Olympic Distance (AG 30-34) - Lisbon, Portugal
- 2nd place National Championship for teams - Olympic distance - Sabugal
- 1st place National Championship for teams - Relay - Sabugal
- Bronze Medal - National time trial championship - cycling
- Winner of the award Female Athlete of the year at the yearly Sporting Gala on the 1st of July
- 7th place National Championship Cycling - 100km
- 3rd senior, 6th overall - National Championship Olympic Distance - Setubal
- 2nd place Circuito Calvos - Cycling (30km)
- 3rd place Troféu Feira do Mato - Cycling (35km)
- 3rd place overall, 2nd Senior, Taça de Portugal - Vila Nova de Gaia - Triathlon
- 2nd place Grande Premio Ciclismo Sobral Monte Agraço - Cycling
- Winner of Cascais Long Distance Triathlon - Portugal
- Vice- National champions for teams - Triathlon
- Winner of the Stromp award - Sporting Clube de Portugal
2015 Season Results
- 6th overall Corrida S.Silvestre Olivais
- National Duahtlon Champion - AG (30-34)
- 8th overall, 3rd Senior - Triatlo Altura - Portugal
- 7th overall, 3rd Senior, 2nd Teams - Nationals for Clubs - Triatlo VRS - Portugal
- 1st place Corrida Das Lezirias - 15km - Portugal
- 25th European Cup - Quarteira - Portugal
- 2nd overall - Time trial - Portuguese Cup
- 2nd overall - Corrida Cascais-Lisboa
- 4th overall - Lisbon International Triathlon - 70.3
- 1st place Corrida Dia da Marinha - Lisbon
- 7th place, Taça de Portugal - Bike (60km) - Seixal - Portugal
- 1st place - Swim challenge Cascais - Portugal
- 7th place National Championship - Bike - Time Trial
- 5th National Championship - Road Race (100km) - Bike
- 2nd Mediofondo Serra de Esterla - Bike - 80 km
- 1st place overall Duarlo Jumbo, 2nd place Teams - Cascais - Portugal
- 2nd place overall Mediofondo, Skyroad - bike 100km - Lousã - Portugal
- 2nd place overall Long Distance Triathlon Cascais
- 2nd place Teams - National Championship Long Distance
- 2nd place Yddingeloppet - 12km Cross country - Sweden
- 3rd place National Championship Championship - Teams - Sporting Clube de Portugal
- 7th place Corrida Sempre Mulher - 5km
- Recieved the prestigious award Rugidio de Leao from Sporting Clube de Portugal
2014 Season Results
- 5th overall – 3rd senior – Regional (Lisbon) Championship (5km)
- 3rd overall – 2nd senior – Corrida Fonte da Pipa – Portugal (12km)
- 1st Corrida de Moita – Portugal (5km)
- 7th overall – 4th senior – Duatlo de Arronche – Portugal – Sprint distance
- 2nd overall Corridas das Lezirias, 15.7km – Portugal
- 12th overall – 4th senior – 3rd Team – Triathlon – National Team Championships (1st stage) – Portugal
- 9th Corrida da Mulher (5km) - Portugal
- 28th ITU European Cup - Quarteira - Portugal
- 5th overall - 4th Senior - 1st team - National Team Championship - (2nd stage) - Estoril - Portugal
- 6th Copa Del Rey - Spain - Team Time Trial
- 4th overall - 2nd Senior - 1st Team - Triatlo Fundao
- 6th overall - 2nd Senior - 2nd Team - Triatlo Oeiras.
- European Champion (AG 30-34) - Kitzbuhel - Austria
- National Champion Time Trial (bike - Elite Female) - Anadia - Portugal
- 7th National Championship - Road race (bike 100km Elite Female) - Anadia - Portugal
- Winner of the Portuguese Triathlon Cup - Teams (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
- 3rd overall - 2nd Senior - Triatlo de Esposende - Portugal
- National Champion Aquathlon - Teams (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
- 2nd place National Championship (time trial) - Teams (Sporting Clube de Portugal)
- 1st place Mediofondo de St.Andre - 100km bike
- 3rd place National Championship Olympic Distance
- 2nd National Championship - Long Distance
- AWARD: Winner of the prestigious Stromp Award - Sporting Club de Portugal
2013 Season Results
- 4th overall and 1st Senior, Duathlon, Arronche Portugal
- 3rd overall and 2nd Senior, Triathlon, Montemore-o-Velho, Portugal
- 3rd overall and 3rd Senior, Triathlon, Oeiras, Portugal
- National Champion in Aquathlon, Coruche, Portugal
- 2nd,10km run, Lagoa de St.Andre
- 5th overall and 1st senior, Triathlon, Abrantes
- 3rd overall and 2nd senior, Triathlon Villa Viçosa
- 1st Overall, UNICEF Mini Maratona (10km), Vilamoura, Portugal
- 4th overall and 2nd senior, Triathlon, Aveiro
- 7th World Championship AG (25-29), London
- 5th overall – National Triathlon Championship Portugal
- National Vice-Champion in Triathlon - Senior
- 2nd Overall – Corrida do Aeroporto – 10km
- 2nd Overall – Half Marathon Nazaré – Portugal
2012 Season Results
- 3rd overall and 1st Senior Duathlon, Arronche Portugal (sprint distance)
- 3rd overall and 1st Senior Triathlon, Alpiarca, Portugal (sprint distance)
- 1st overall and 1st Senior Triathlon, Quarteira, Portugal (sprint distance)
- 2nd overall and 1st Senior Triathlon, montemore – o-velho, Portugal (olympic distance)
- 4th overall and 1st Senior Triathlon, Oeiras, Portugal (sprint distance)
- 4th overall and 1st Senior, Triathlon, Vila Vicosa, Portugal (olympic distance)
- 4th overall and 1st Senior, Triathlon, Abrantes, Portugal (sprint distance)
- 5th overall and 1st Senior, Triathlon, Lisboa, Portugal (olympic distance)
2011 Season Results
- Silver medalist at the European Age Group Championship in Spain (olympic distance)
- Vice National triathlon champion in Portugal, olympic distance. (never got the official title as i wasn’t portuguese citizen at this time)
- Winner of the prestigious Stromp Award (Sporting)